Prospectus       CBSE Details
FEES STRUCTURE ( SESSION 2018-19)
Registration Fee: Rs. 600 (One-time Payment)
Admission Fee: Rs. 25000 (One-time Payment)
CLASS QUARTERLY FEES
PG to PREP 10,050
I to V 10,600
VI to X 10,900
XI to XII (SCIENCE) 11,250
XI to XII (Commerce & Humanities) 11,150


SCHOOL INFRASTRUCTURE


AREA OF SCHOOL CAMPUS
In Acre 4.625
In sq.mt. 18716.71
Built up Area (sq.mt.) 12934
Area of Playground in (sq.mt.) 10676


OTHER FACILITIES
SWIMMING POOL YES
INDOOR GAMES YES
DANCE ROOMS YES
MUSIC ROOM YES
HEALTH & MEDICAL CHECK UP YES
BASKETBALL COURT YES
SMART CLASS YES
E-CARE YES


SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE


NAME DESIGNATION TELEPHONE
Mr. V.K. Shunglu Chairperson 9810711820
Mr. Arvind Varma Vice Chairperson 011-43126700
Mr. Mukhtarul Amin Pro Vice Chairman 05122500116
Mr. Mohd. Athar Member 01126842833
Ms. Poonam Shrivastava Principal/Secretary 01326500160
Ms. Seema Singh Member 8477967269
Mr. Sushir Joshi Member 9412233475
Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur Member (Teacher) 01326500160
Ms. Monica Rampal Menber (Teacher) 01326500160
Mr. Sharad Kumar Agarwal Member (Parent) 9719581983
Mr. Ajay Shrivastav Member (Parent) 9454457277
Mr. R.K. Tiwari Member (Government Body. DIOS) 01322663822
Mr. A.K. Agarwal Member 05122304251
Me. Javed Ali Hashmi Member 05122500116


MANAGING COMMITTEE


1. MANAGER NAME MR. AHMED JAVED
2. MANAGER Email dpssre@gmail.com
3. PHONE NUMBER 9412680524
4. ADDRESS NEAR RADHA SWAMI SATSANG BHAWAN, DELHI ROAD, SAHARANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH - 247001
5. TRUST MODERN EDUCATION FOUNDATION
6. TRUST PHONE +91- 9105244622
7. TRUST VALIDITY 31-03-2045
8. TRUST ADDRESS MODERN EDUCATION FOUNDATION, ROOM No. 2-3, 1st FLOOR, SOMDUTT PLAZA, MALL ROAD, KANPUR


ACADEMIC CALENDAR


ACADEMIC SESSION 1st April to 31st March
VACATION PERIOD 15th May to 30th June
ADMISSION PERIOD November - March


COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18


Name of Committee Member Role Phone No. / E-mail
Sexual Harassment Ms. Poonam Shrivastava Principal poonam.srivastava19@gmail.com
Ms. Neeru Tyagi Sr. Coordinator drneerutyagi@gmail.com
Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur Jr. Coordinator simi.anand4@gmail.com
Ms. Shivani Takkar Pre-Primary Coordinator shivani.takkar3@gmail.com
Mr. Ekagra Mittal PTI ekagramittal@yahoo.com
Ms. Mamta Dabla PTI mdabla27@gmail.com
Grievance / Redressal Committee Ms. Poonam Shrivastava Principal 0132-6500160, 9105244622


LIBRARY FACILITIES


Size of the Library In sq. feet 1848
No. of Periodicals 16
No. of Dailies 8
No. of Reference Books 2000
No. of Magazines 15
Others CDs / DVDs, Maps Globe
No. of Books 9601


OTHER INFORMATION


School Establishment Year 2008
State / UT or recommendation of Embassy of India NOC No. 520-28 2010-11
NOC Issuing Date 26-04-2011
School Recognized Authority CBSE
Status of Affiliation Provisional
Affiliation No. 2131373
Affiliation with the Board Since 01-04-2014
Extension of Affiliation up to 31-03-2022


IMPORTANT LINKS


DPS Saharanpur Official Facebook Page www.facebook.com
Visit CBSE Website cbse.nic.in